Affiliated with CBSE
CBSE Affiliation No. 1730713
Educating Beyond Classroom Experience

News Feed

Fancy Dress -V
  • 18-08-2018

    Nukkad Natak VII-VIII
  • 22-08-2018

    Special Assembly
    EID Class-V
  • 23-08-2018

    Eid-Ul-Zuha
  • 25-08-2018

    ONAM
    Special Assembly - II
  • 26-08-2018

    Raksha Bandhan
  • 27-08-2018

    ELF Land Movie Day
  • 28-08-2018

    Sports Day of India Inter Class
    Athletics Events I-V
  • 29-08-2018

    Mock Drill Safety during
    National Disaster
  • 31-08-2018

    Special Assembly
    JANAMASHTMI-III
    ELF Land
    Janmashtmi Celebration
  •  
    • 27-07-2018

      Special Assembly
      Guru Poornima XII
    • 01-08-2018

      Inter Branch Quiz Competition IV-V
    • 11-08-2018

      PTM
    • 13-08-2018

      National Integrity Week Visit to Historical Museum - III
    • 14-08-2018

      Fancy Dress
      National Heroes-I
      Group Song - II
      Group Dance -IV
    • 15-08-2018

      Independence Day Celebration
    • 16-08-2018

      Inter Class Debate -IX-X
      Class presentation My Hero-V
    • 17-08-2018

      Group Discussion –XI
    Notification

    Staff Directory

    Title Page
    Ms. Manisha Singh Principal
    Ms. ChandKanwar Rathore Coordinator ( PGT, B.st.) M. Com., B.Ed
    • Ajay Mathur HOD (Hindi), TGT M.A., B.Ed.
    • H.N. Yadav HOD (Maths), TGT M.Sc. ,B.Ed
    • Ayesha Fatima HOD PGT (Science), Bio. M.Sc.
    • Kiran Chaturvedi HOD( Fine Arts) MA (Vocal Music)
    • Akanxa Dixit PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc.
    • Vikram Singh PGT (Physics) B.Tech
    • Naveen Sharma PGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed
    • Neha Sharma PGT (I.P.) MCA, PGDCA
    • Ravi Vyas PGT, PE
    • Poonam Gupta TGT (Science) M.Sc., B.Ed.
    • Suja Thomas TGT (English) MA, B.Ed.
    • Rajendra Verma TGT (Sanskrit) BA, B.Ed
    • Richa Rohtgi Art/Craft B.A, NTT
    • Renuka Krishanamurti Lib. Incharge MA, B. Lit.



    Aarti Manocha Co-coordinator (Elf Land to Grade-II)
    • Shivani Gupta Pre- Primary M.Com., B.Ed.
    • Moni Sinha Pre-Primary (MA, NTT)
    • Parul Sharma Pre- Primary (MA)
    • Rekha Shrimali Pre-Primary (B.A, NTT)
    • Deepika Panchal Primary (M.Sc., B.Ed)
    • Neha Sharma (Pre-Primary) M.A. Hindi
    • Ruchi Jain PRT M.Sc. Maths
    • Anil Kumar Gautam Lab-Incharge M.Sc., B.Ed.